Question
Atualizado em
20 dez 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Most of people can talk the talk, but very few can walk the walk. ?
What does this sentence mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that they talk about what they do but they actually don't do what they talked about.
Like you have a friend who always offers to help you but they never do help you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês