Question
Atualizado em
13 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre USA e America ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
America refers to whole continent. and USA which means united states of america is a particular country in this continent
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
I think that there is no difference between USA and America except USA means United States of America ;)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Sometimes "America" refers to the continent, but normally in English it is understood to mean the country. In other languages (especially Spanish) "America" usually means the continent, and not the country.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?