Question
Atualizado em
1 fev 2023
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? Biden administration seeks to remove moral objection exemption from Obamacare contraceptives mandate
moral objection exemption? what it is?
women must be covered without cost-sharing.
must be covered? cost sharing?
pls help me!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes, moral objection = some people in the US consider contraceptives to be immoral, so they don’t want to pay for it or pay to allow their employees to have access to it. It’s a political and economic issue though.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano