Question
Atualizado em
27 jan 2023
- Árabe
-
Francês (França)
-
Hebraico
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Russo
O que significa говорит не стоит ?
Respostas
- Russo
- Árabe
- Russo
@Sarahhh2005 all right, now it's clear. In this context, it means => (smb)* says it's not worth it.
* "говорит" refers to the person who's saying that "it's not worth it"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Russo
@Sarahhh2005 are you sure it's clear now? Because if not, then don't hesitate to ask away:)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@Sarahhh2005 это не так важно, чтобы об этом говорить.
("говорить не стоит" он сказал)
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Russo
- Russo
@Sarahhh2005 Sarah, you know what, share the name of the movie with me, I'll make sure, okay?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@Sarahhh2005 I don't want to mislead you, so I'd like to double-check:)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Russo
@dest1ny- стоит посмотреть целиком, один из немногих современных отечественных фильмов, которые сняты не зря. )) я на YouTube смотрел
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@Sarahhh2005 and what about the timecode? By the by, is it a movie or a series? I'm wondering because I've found the series.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@dest1ny-
it is a tv series, I'm watching it on YouTube. it's a play list.
here:
https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLHQ6WQpa85Hc...
6th video at 2:07
- Russo
@Sarahhh2005 I was wrong, he meant "it's better not to say/restrain from saying"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Russo
@Sarahhh2005 it doesn't bear any negative connotation, but, as you know, everything depends on tone. In our case, there was nothing rude, he simply kind of politely refused to say
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Árabe