Question
Atualizado em
25 jan 2023
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Nick had a sudden vision of what was really going on here.
Especially “a sudden vision” in this sentence. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@inthecity
He instantaneously came to a meaningful conclusion, an idea which told him the meaning of what was happening.
Have you ever had a brilliant, instantaneous thought, like a picture in your mind which explained everything that you wanted to know? That’s the meaning.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês