Question
Atualizado em
12 abr 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? would you like a cup of coffee
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@baasha71 "would you like a cup of coffee" 😂 sorry. Atleast you know how to write it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
Actually it is correct. That is how you say it in English. you are just having a hard time verbally saying it, right?
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
That is good. I think a good thing to help learn (for me personally) is i have downloaded a free app. It may or may not have it in english, but just look up a english verbal app. I have a Japanese one that allows me to listen to the words and sentences from native speakers. I guess you just have to do a little digging to find the right one that works for you. Everybody is different and have their unique ways about learning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@michiohotaka I have to learn some grammars for example :
the different between : ( for and to )
or why we use Preposition (of) and when
- Inglês (EUA)
@baasha71 yeah, i do understand that part of English and how that makes English harder, but when you use English it is quite valuable and more descriptive. It is not a language when you say three words and it does not make a full sentence and the listener must interpret.
example: i want a peice of cake
Japanese it could me: want cake. or any other language.
its sometimes hard to explain.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
No problem, just want to make sure i am helping and not confusing you! 😊😄
Was this answer helpful?