Question
Atualizado em
25 jan 2023
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Qual é a diferença entre le e lo ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
Can you provide examples ?? So I'll explain you with them
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
"lo" is a direct object pronoun for male third person (him/it)
-Ese edificio lo construyeron en 1910 (That building was built in 1910)
-A: ¿Tienes el boleto de avión? (Do you have the plane ticket)
B: No, lo perdí (N0n, I lost it)
"Le" is an indirect object pronoun for third person (TO him/her/it)
-Le compré un regalo a mi hermano (I bought a gift to/for/from my brother)
-Le dije a mi mamá que la quiero mucho (I told my mother that I love her)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?