Question
Atualizado em
24 jan 2023
- Alemão
-
Português (Portugal)
Pergunta sobre Português (Portugal)
O que significa Pois ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Portugal)
It has several meanings, depending on the context:
https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/portugues-...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
Obrigada!
…but after reading this…i believe i will never understand or „feel“ the meaning of this word…still very suspect for me…
- Português (Portugal)
esta é dificil de responder, its like "ok"
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Portugal)