Question
Atualizado em
12 abr 2017
- Castelhano (Chile)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa junk ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Trash in regular English and slang for a guy's private parts in informal English
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
"Junk" por sí solo significaría algo como "porquería" o "basura", de ahí que "junk food" signifique "comida basura".
Was this answer helpful?