Question
Atualizado em
11 abr 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa English is silly. ?
Respostas
12 abr 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Grego Quase Fluente
色々な解釈がありますが、要するにsillyって何か少しい悪い意味があります。だけど、この言葉は強くなくて子供っぽいんだと思います。
it most likely means : English is weird! (it does not follow rules!) (which is sometimes true lol)
Was this answer helpful?