Question
Atualizado em
10 abr 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa feisty beyond her size ?
Martha Jean Lambert was just like every middle-American seventh-grader. Blonde, short for her age, and reportedly feisty beyond her size, Martha Jean seemed ready for anything. Her parents struggled with money and often fought, leaving Martha and her brother David to seek solace in one another.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means even though you wouldn't know it by looking at her, but she has a very outgoing and slightly argumentive personality.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that she has an aggressive attitude despite being small.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)