Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2014
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
I'm not understanding the particles は and わ. Like for example in わたしは the particle is は (ha) but often pronounced with わ(wa)? I don't have any grammar textbooks. Please use examples I learn better that way. :)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
は is normally pronounced "ha", but when it is used as a particle, it is pronounced "wa". わ is not used as a particle at all.
I'm not a native speaker, so I shouldn't answer your question, but it seems easy enough and I'd like to point you to some learning resources online:
Try jgram.org, tae kim's guide to Japanese or the first chapters of textfugu - there are a lot of free resources out there, if you look hard enough ;)
Was this answer helpful?