Question
Atualizado em
8 dez 2022
- Português (Brasil)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Clog up e Back up ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
clog up means that an area is blocked
eg. you clogged the toilet up. This means the the toilet has been blocked
back up has multiple meanings
it could mean that one should move backwards
e.g. back up the slope a bit. this means move back a little on the slope
it can mean hold up
e.g. back up. what did he say?
here someone is asked to stop what they're saying and answer the question
finally it can also mean helpers
in this case, it's spelt backup
e.g. don't go there. he has backup
this means that he has help
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
there might be other meanings but these are the most common
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?