Question
Atualizado em
8 dez 2022
- Turco
- Coreano
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 할까 말까 할때는 하지말고
갈까 말까 할때는 가 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
할까 말까 means hesitate to do something 할 때는 when... 하지말고 do not do and..
갈까 말까 means hesitate to go 할 때는 when 가 just go
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
If you’re considering whether doing it or not, don’t do it.
If you’re considering whether going there of not, just go.
Was this answer helpful?