Question
Atualizado em
8 dez 2022
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Hives ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
It can mean a few things so context is important to determine the exact meaning. Where did you see it?
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
EX: One day a friend who was deathly allergic to peanuts ate a piece of candy with peanut butter in it and instantly broke out in "hives". I heard it in a podcast talking about sickness, illness which is the same to sickness, and other symptoms we, human beings actually we are dealing with.
I Hope this works
- Inglês (EUA)
Hives are rash’s of round, red welts on the skin that itch intensely, sometimes with dangerous swelling.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
yeah what madH said
in this case it is a rash
Was this answer helpful?