Question
Atualizado em
2 dez 2022
- Hindi
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Little did i know your friends eat a lot. e Little did i know your friends ate a lot. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
i feel like both would be used and they Basicly mean the same thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Hindi
And please tell me can we use "present indefinite" after "Little did I know"? also, give me a few examples please!
- Inglês (EUA)
i am unsure what you are asking and what do you want examples of
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
I mean, can I use present indefinite tense after Little did i know?
- Inglês (EUA)
grammatically probably not but in common speech you could get away with it
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
most people in the USA have bad grammer especially in the south
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi