Question
Atualizado em
2 dez 2022
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Romeno
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa 寒くて冷たい ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Is this expression used for tempreture or someone's attitude?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Romeno
@animal_lover7yuka さん、actually 寒くて冷たい was a deconstruction of 寒冷, so there’s no context 😅
But you seem to be saying that 寒くて冷たい can be used in two different situations 😀
- Japonês
Generally speaking,「寒くて冷たい」means the temperature. But sometimes people might express「寒くて冷たい」expressing「his attitude is aloof and
cold.」
寒冷地 means cold climate distinction.
Hope this helps you☺(๑•̀ㅂ•́)و✧
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Romeno
- Japonês