Question
Atualizado em
28 nov 2022
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Russo
Como é que se diz isto em Russo? me
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
It depends on what you're trying to say. It could be "меня", "мне", or "мной" based on the context. If you tell me the entire phrase, I'll tell you the right form.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
@ialix_ Khoruma must have misunderstood something. You can take it from me, the reply to the phrase "who's this?" would be in 100% cases "я"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Rudest1ny yes but i didn't want this, idk how to explain but i wanted to know what "me" by itself means, but i think its меня right?
- Russo
@ialix_ well, depending on the context it can be translated both "я" and "меня". Let me bring you some examples:
"Я"
a) Я хочу есть и спать (= I want to eat and sleep) (the nominative case)
b) С этого момента я буду делать, что хочу (= From now on I will do what I want) (the nominative case)
"Меня":
a) Скажи мне, если хочешь чего-нибудь (= Tell me if you want anything) (the dative case)
b) Он купил мне машину (= He bought me a car) (the dative case)
I think it depends on the case and "я" is used only in the nominative one
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Japonês Quase Fluente