Question
Atualizado em
24 nov 2022
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What’s the verb form of attention?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
To “attend” (verb) means to focus, to give attention.
The mother attends to the needs of her children.
The office assistant attends to the work on his desk.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)