Question
Atualizado em
21 nov 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? London is worth visiting city.
is it correct or not?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
London is a city (that’s) worth visiting. “That’s” is optional.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
"London is a city worth visiting." would be correct.
The first part of the sentence is correct, in this case you need to begin with the subject (London), and then the verb (is), and then the object marker (a), and then the object (city), and then the opinion (worth visiting).
I hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês