Question
Atualizado em
16 nov 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "I'm voting for a presidency" in this context mean?
"Next up, we got Power. I mean sheesh! I'm voting for a presidency, so we don't really need any analysis here."
https://youtu.be/H69j7N2lot8?t=128
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
チェンソーマンが大好き!
I'm guessing that he means he's going to vote for her as president? It's a pretty common joke in the U.S., though this context is confusing.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you!
I haven't watched/read it yet but my fav character is kobeni, she's such a dork haha
- Inglês (EUA)