Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
8 abr 2017
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I fuck up e I'm fucked up ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I fuck up - My actions (daily) aren't moral/I make mistakes
I'm fucked up - I'm not a good person, I'm immoral.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
I fuck up = Something you did that you screwed :/
I'm fucked up = You're the one that's screwed :/
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México)
"I fuck up" means that you ruin things, like "I fuck up every party". "I'm fucked up" means YOU are ruined 😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México)
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user
- Árabe
@Mai__ Yeah you shouldn't because they are swear words
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I recommend using them with close friends. These words are very informal.
Was this answer helpful?