Question
Atualizado em
8 abr 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Alemão
-
Francês (França)
-
Árabe
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre is/are going to e will ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México)
"Is" is used for pronouns He, She or It. While "Are" is used for pronouns You, They and We.
Example: It IS cool
She IS cool
You ARE cool
They ARE cool
"Going to" is for close future intentions, while "will" is used for predictions that may or may not happen.
Example: "I'm going to visit the museum" | "Who do you think will visit the museum?"
Was this answer helpful?