Question
Atualizado em
8 abr 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com When do use 에 and when 에서 ? .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
You're currently in the English section; you're asking something about Korean.
에 usually means a location where something 'is' or 'exists', or a direction that you are heading towards. Therefore 에 is usually used with 있다 (to exist/is), 없다 (to not exist/isn't), and directional verbs such as 가다 (to go) or 오다 (to come)
에서 usually means a location where some action is taking place. Thus is usually used with action verbs such as 공부하다 (to study) and 만나다 (to meet).
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@ShizukuM oh damnit sorry it was a mistake i wanted to put it in the korean section. But thank you so much!