Question
Atualizado em
8 dez 2015
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre moral e morality ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Values and morals are independent of religious faith.
Should it be MORAL or MORALITY?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Моrals. I think of morality as a system of morals. So this sentence sounds better with the word "morals", rather than morality, since you're say "values" and not "value systems"...if that makes sense
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
Moral = Adjective (he is a moral person) Noun (a principle concerning what is right/wrong)
Morality = Noun ( a set of principles constituting a belief system, e.g Christian morality)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
Morals in plural form means good behavior while morality means the meaning of good behavior or the moral system
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)