Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
8 abr 2017
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre kawaii e kawai ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Indonésio
"Kawaii" is the correct writing as in hiragana its かわいい or kanji 可愛い.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Japonês
Kawai could be a family/last name.
Kawaii is an i-adjective that means cute or pretty.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Japonês
@junex0 If you mean fear, it should be こわい(kowai).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Japonês