Question
Atualizado em
7 abr 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre TO START e TO BEGIN ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
for example in this sentence: "i ____ my career when i was 17 years old"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They both mean the same thing. For example:
"We are going to begin our test now." and "We are going to start our test now." both mean the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
In that sentence you would say began because it is past tense but to begin and to start are very similar
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo