Question
Atualizado em
6 dez 2015
- Persa
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Tajique
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I'm looking for a formal text/ sentence which is used in invoices or payslips that implies" if each side has made a mistake in their accounting, their mistakes are reversible/ can be fixed."
( for example if there is an error in adding the figures and the customer notices it, he can remark it to the seller and ask for returning extra money he has paid because of that error/mistake in the seller's invoice).
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
How about "The figures contained in this invoice are subject to change if an error is found by either party in the transaction".
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
Thanks you so much, Northeners. 😊💐💐💐
Does the following sentence convey that meaning?( I just found it in an invoice by googling).
"Errors & Omissions Excepted."
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes... Just googled it also and the term you provided seems the convential way to say it! Good luck!
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
Really?!!
I can't believe it! 😁
Thanks again, Northerner! 👍
I can't believe it! 😁
Thanks again, Northerner! 👍