Question
Atualizado em
5 dez 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa It would have been a boring game for him had he still been on the team ?
Respostas
Deleted user
5 dez 2015
Featured answer
It means he's not on the team anymore, but if he was, he would have found the game to be boring.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means he's not on the team anymore, but if he was, he would have found the game to be boring.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Deleted user