Question
Atualizado em
16 out 2022
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
O que significa "cpdd" in games ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
"Hey, I want to become your e-friend."
CP stands for couple.
DD here first is a mimic of sound of the horn in the car. Later since Chinese people surfing on the Internet with their MSN which always play a sound of DD to notify the message, it is used for contact somebody.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
"cp" is the abbreviation of "couple", and "dd" can be understood as "contact me".
"cpdd" means to find a game partner for the purpose of online dating.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Alemão