Question
Atualizado em
6 abr 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Avoid sleeping in on weekends. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hebraico Quase Fluente
You shouldn't sleep so late on weekends (Saturday and Sunday). So it's basically saying to get up earlier :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means try not to sleep too late on weekends.
Example - wake up at 8 in the morning instead of sleeping until 10
Was this answer helpful?