Question
Atualizado em
3 out 2022
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Vietnamita
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Russo
Qual é a diferença entre меня зовут e меня зовёт ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
Меня зовёт is when someone is calling for or inviting you
Мама зовёт меня к столу
Друг зовёт меня к себе в гости
Меня зовут meaning is My name is
Меня зовут Аня
But also Меня зовут can have the same meaning as call for, invite, if there are two or more actors doing this
Родители зовут меня к столу
Друзья зовут меня в гости
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
меня зовут:
1) there is no active person (a special type of sentence denoting only action).
Меня зовут Иван. Меня зовут играть. Меня зовут домой.
2) there is an active person who performs the action - in the plural.
Меня зовут друзья. Меня зовут мечты.
меня зовёт:
there is an active person who performs the action - in the singular.
Меня зовет мама / сердце / долг.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?