Question
Atualizado em
6 abr 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa outgoing ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
- Sérvio
depends on context, but I would say "leaving"
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Inglês (EUA)
It is used to describe someone social also
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I have an out going flight.
She is very outgoing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
Outgoing se usa cuando describiendo una persona. Outgoing es cuando eres una persona divertida y te gusta platicar mucho.
Was this answer helpful?