Question
Atualizado em
6 abr 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? How's your night?
Respostas
6 abr 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
@Marinaxxx oh ok 👍 It's like asking, how are you doing tonight?
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@Marinaxxx you could also be asking how their night was last night. Another question that is similar is, "Did you sleep well?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you for teach!! Why I wanna know meaning because I was hitted on other man but I don't know meaning. Thank you so much!
- Inglês (EUA)