Question
Atualizado em
5 abr 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa ing ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It's added to the end of a word to change the tense, ex: "walking"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
@alejandramizq2014 "-ing" en inglés significa "-iendo" y "-ando" en español.
Llorando = crying
Comiendo = eating
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)