Question
Atualizado em
5 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com below my means .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I've never heard that phrase in conversation but it could be used as: "living below my means."
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@irrelevant Thank you!
I've always lived below my means and do volunteer work to help others.
I looked up it in the dictionary.
What dose it mean?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you spend less than you make, so that person is saying that their entire life they've saved most of their money by living a simple/humbler life.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano