Question
Atualizado em
2 dez 2015
- Italiano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
O que significa 我晚饭以前回家 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Italiano
The translation: after having dinner I will back home is wrong?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
@nicoladocet: it is wrong. Because ...以前 means before...
BTW, 之前 is better than 以前 in this case
If you want to say after having dinner, it would be 我吃完晚饭之后回家
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Sorry,my fault. The translation: Before having dinner,I'll back home is wrong anyway?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
@nicoladocet: Before having dinner I will back home is right
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
Yeah
Before dinner/before class...
Before four/
Was this answer helpful?