Question
Atualizado em
5 abr 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Christian ?
Respostas
5 abr 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
God chose to become human. I don't know how, but I am glad that He wants to be close to us. You are right that it is not fair for the innocent Lord to die to save me from my sins and forgive me for my sins. It is amazing and shows how much He loves me exactly because it is not fair, He didn't deserve it, and He didn't have to. He chose to die to save me and you and everyone because He loves us and wants us to spend eternity with Him. He wants us to know Him, that is why he came.
Christianity is the word for the Christian religion.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA)
A Christian is a follower of Jesus Christ who is God and became a member of the human race to save it from its sins and spiritual death.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
@skym777 because the lord work in ways we can't see and he is able to do anything
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Árabe
@hawkingsc i'm searching about that
But I feel it is not fair to kill innocent lord for the sins of people
- Árabe
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Thank you. You also have a nice manner.
I do not understand how God, who makes the world exist, can die. However, I believe that God died in order to defeat death with His Resurrection. I suppose that if he wanted to forgive sins without dying he could have found a way to do it. However, God died, so it must have been the best way, though it did not seem the best way from my point of view. I do not understand the whole truth in the same way as God, so I trust in the judgment of God on the best way to save humanity. God is alive and so I turn to him. God forgives my sins and gives His life to my spirit. The reason for me to pray is to be in a relationship with him by talking to him and listening to him and worshiping him.
I'm fine with accepting that I can not understand all these mysteries.
شكرا. لديك أيضا وسيلة لطيفة.
أنا لا أفهم كيف أن الله الذي يجعل العالم موجود يمكن أن يموت. ومع ذلك، أعتقد أن الله مات من أجل هزيمة الموت مع قيامة له. أفترض أنه إذا كان يريد أن يغفر الخطايا دون الموت فإنه يمكن العثور على وسيلة للقيام بذلك. ومع ذلك، مات الله، لذلك كان ينبغي أن يكون أفضل وسيلة على الرغم من أنه لا يبدو أفضل طريقة من وجهة نظري. أنا لا أفهم الحقيقة برمتها بنفس طريقة الله، لذلك أنا على ثقة في حكم الله على أفضل طريقة لإنقاذ البشرية. الله على قيد الحياة وهكذا أذهب. الله يغفر خطاياي ويعطي حياته لروحي. والسبب بالنسبة لي للصلاة هو أن تكون في علاقة معه من خلال التحدث إليه والاستماع إليه والعبادة له.
أنا بخير مع قبول أنني لا يمكن أن نفهم كل هذه الأسرار.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@LadyChampionClara
i have read what is in the link
In fact I did not understand much . Is this text also translated by Google?
But thank you 😁😁
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
- Árabe
- Árabe
Well I'm telling you why I'm Muslim
I have heard many people talk about the fact that women are oppressed in Islam
But the truth is quite the opposite
God has made for example the righteousness of parents and specifically the importance of motherhood after faith directly
A man is based on the care of a woman whether she is a father, a brother, a uncle, or a husband
It is the duty of men in the Islam to spend on his wife and children even if they are rich
- Inglês (EUA)
A Christian is someone who believe in the Nicene Creed: I believe in one God, the Father Almighty, Maker of Heaven and earth, and of all things visible and invisible. And in one Lord Jesus Christ, the Son of God, the Only-begotten, begotten of the Father before all ages; Light of Light: true God of true God; begotten, not made; of one essence with the Father, by Whom all things were made; Who for us men, and for our salvation, came down from the heavens, and was incarnate of the Holy Spirit and the Virgin Mary, and became man; And was crucified for us under Pontius Pilate, and suffered, and was buried; And arose again on the third day according to the Scriptures; And ascended into the heavens, and sitteth at the right hand of the Father; And shall come again, with glory, to judge both the living and the dead; Whose kingdom shall have no end. And in the Holy Spirit, the Lord, the Giver of Life; Who proceedeth from the Father; Who with the Father and the Son together is worshipped and glorified; Who spake by the prophets. In One, Holy, Catholic, and Apostolic Church. I confess one baptism for the remission of sins. I look for the resurrection of the dead, And the life of the age to come. Amen.
Was this answer helpful?