Question
Atualizado em
2 dez 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Is this correct?
(Situation: Me and my friend were talking that we should have not used video cameras because that can affect our Internet connection.)
"I think we should not use video cameras, but we can use it for 5 or 10 seconds if only we need to. We try it and if it still affects the internet connection, we should use another way."
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
"we should use another way" -> "we should try something else"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Me and my friend =my friend and I.....were talking=were saying.....should not have used= should not us.....we can use it=we should use them....
we should use another way= not clear what you want to say....
Video cameras -plural, not singular.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês