Question
Atualizado em
5 abr 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I wouldn't expect anything less. ?
補足があればここに書きましょう。ここに質問文を別の言語で書いても構いません。
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
I think it means that the person expects you to do a great job because he/she has seen you work very good or that he/she wants good results whether you've done well before or not... I hope it helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
They expect the best work from you or whatever they are talking about
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Oh, I got it! I was wondering what this mean. Thank you guys!