Question
Atualizado em
11 set 2022
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa following-up offline ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
to "follow up" with someone means "talk about it at another time/later"
Is this presentation done online? Then I assume they mean "offline" as in talk about it either in-person, or just not during the presentation when others are watching.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
Someone could ask a difficult or controversial question, which could take up too much time during the presentation. You're instructed to provide more information or engage in further, in-depth discussion after the presentation's over or some other time later in the future.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente