Question
Atualizado em
30 nov 2015
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre alone e lonely e I enjoy being alone . e I enjoy being lonely . ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
1 dez 2015
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Alone means there is no one around you. Lonely means that you feel like no one is around but you wish someone was. I enjoy being alone means that you enjoy spending time away from other people. I enjoy being lonely sounds a bit strange, like saying 'I enjoy being sad.'
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?