Question
Atualizado em
2 set 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Húngaro
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa It must suck to be a cute little kid only to grow up looking like a creep. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
@ImnotMaya oh thanks. I am afraid I can't understand a bit from what you said which is a bit unnatural..
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@monyumonyu not sure what it means in the anime world but the translation is 「かわいらしい子供であるのに、クリープのように成長するのは嫌なことです。」
it's basically a way of mocking someone; saying that it sucks how a child (the person who you're talking to) grew up, only to look like a creep (きもい) now
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@tms_ haha nice revenge!!!
I didn't explain well but this is one of the mean tweets against celebrities.
So I understand that someone used to be very cute but is creepy now.
Thanks !!!!
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)