Question
Atualizado em
31 ago 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa For me it was always gonna be about love. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Yuni822 It means that for the person who said that, something that person had was always going to be about love.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hebraico
It means that the thing you said was always connected to love for you...
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"나는 처음부터 모든 것이 사랑을위하는 것이였다"는 뜻인 것같아요
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?