Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
25 ago 2022
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa belong to the streets ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Someone who is a hoe/thot
Usually we use this term with women, like for example;
Marrissa slept with 20 guys in one week? She belongs to the streets!
Slept with means to have sex with
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@paso_por_delante I’ve watched a video of a person saying that describing someone as belongs to the streets means manipulative, how come?