Question
Atualizado em
3 abr 2017
- Japonês
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa local ?
It's a slang. Does it just mean the local pub in UK?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Japonês
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (RU)
@merciiii no, it's not just the pub. It's really just the area you live in.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@merciiii >>It's a slang. Does it just mean the local pub in UK?<<
そうですよね。
"Local" also means 近所 or 近く。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@merciiii No, you are right. It means a pub. "My local" also means "my local pub".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Chinês Simples (China)
@Igirisujin thank you very much! Now I am sure about it!