Question
Atualizado em
16 ago 2022
- Hindi
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm sucker for you. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“i’m a sucker for you” means something like “i really like you” but in a more romantic type of way
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
it's slang, meaning "i really love you"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Hindi