Question
Atualizado em
16 ago 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "at all" mean in this sentence?
No one with any education at all can fail to understand exactly what the meaning of each sentence is.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
"at all" just emphasizes "no one with any education" in this context, it can still make sense if you removed it altogether.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@kse86 Thank you so much! Since I couldn't find the meaning in my dictionary, your explanation is really helpful(*‘∀‘)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo