Question
Atualizado em
16 ago 2022
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre sensibility e sensitivity ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
sensibility is having common sense
sensitivity is being easily affected (by diff things). you could say that a sensible person knows what to do in different situations because they’re wise and think well. a sensitive person is more easily distressed and usually emotional
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
@bingsoo0"musical sensibility" or "artistic sensibility;" this means a person has good "feel" for music or art. Is this definition right?
- Inglês (EUA)
@KieraIris im honestly not sure. i think it might be sensitivity because you can feel the music or art, and a sensitive person would easily detect something like that. you could use the word “musicality” as a replacement too if it’s confusing haha. hope this helps :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita