Question
Atualizado em
15 ago 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre will love to e would love to ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The main difference between will and would is that will is used for real possibilities while would is used for imagined situations in the future.
“I will love to go.” Means you would be happy to and it’s in your means to do so.
“I would love to go.” Means you would like to but can’t for the time being. It’s kind of like saying “but” in a sentence.
“I would like some milk but it upsets my stomach.”
I hope this is easy to understand and hopefully what you were looking for!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@shiawase8
I will love to see that day.( I will be happy when i see it. some kind of prediction or promise or expectation)
I would love to see her.(i am willing to see her but it am not seeing her. a wish or desire)
Was this answer helpful?